Our 2018 class schedule is EPIC!!!

Please schedule your workshops according to your skill levels.
Green = Beginner/All Yellow = Intermediate Red = Advanced
Mobile devices may have trouble viewing this page for now. Mobile enabled version coming soon.

Friday

Dojos ⇛ Poi Juggling Circus Warrior Fan/Wand Staff Hoop Movement Yoga Aerial Archery Magic
12:00am - 2:00pm
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
Welcome LUNCH
1:00pm - 2:10pm
Anthony Toribio Poi Basics
Andrew Wilding Poi Tricks
Slinky Josh Slinky Manipulation 101
Jessica Cail INTRO WHIP
Doodle Confidence and progression
Joe Marshal Dragon Traps, Tracers, and Fountains
Alyssa EarthCandy Hoop
Curtis Husted German Wheel
Cassandra Davis Cosmic Yoga
Lei Lei de Kirby Levity® Aerial Yoga
Phoenix Archers Introductory Archery
Jenna Lamb Ouch!
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Anthony Toribio Poi Stals
Andrew Wilding Poi Tricks
Dr. Boogie Squeaker Tech
Kenton McDougall Nunchucks level 1
Felix Firecat Flash mob choreography
Joe Marshal & Kayla Decker Partner Dragon Staff
Jess Keeler Two Hoops 1 Hand Tech
Curtis Husted German Wheel
More
Coming
Soon
Kevin Scott Cannon Straps
Phoenix Archers Introductory Archery
Austin Strain Shibari 101
3:40pm - 4:50pm
Brent Lee Beginner Poi
Taylor Glenn Juggling 101
Maya Papaya Toon In: Animated Movement
Michael Ravenwood SkyFire Sword Performance
Dalton Sessumes Double Long String Leviwand
Jeremy Gonzalez Contact staff 101
Fiora Beginner Hoop
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Siobhan & Cody Inversions
Gigi Sapphire Non-Traditional Aerial Shapes
Phoenix Archers Intermediate Archery
Nichole Lynn Lyrical dance class
5:00pm - 6:10pm
Ashlee Galliford Body Isolations
Taylor Glenn Micro juggling claymotion
Maya Papaya Toon In: Animated Movement
Frank Hatsis Rope Dart 101
Doodle Body Tracing With Fans
Enrico Solriso Intro to Contact Triple Staff​
Jeremiah Jacobs Hoop Rolls & Tosses
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Slayer Acro - All levels
Ferris Franzen Aerial Lyra
Phoenix Archers Build and shoot your own arrow
April Choi Card Manipulation
6:20pm - 7:30pm
Bryce Smith Helical /Horizontal Flowers and Hybrids
Brandon Allex Poi Tosses
Mystic Playing The Fool
Flowstyle Kyle Rope Dart
Jon Rodriguez Reels and Wraps Theory
Nema Intermediate Double Staff
Monica ASL Hoop Class
Jake Monkeybutt Acrobatic Floorwork
Silverback Qi Gong
Nikki Pesce Beginning Aerial Silks
Phoenix Archers Archery Games
Ken Serrano Classic Slights
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner

Saturday

Dojos ⇛ Poi Juggling Circus Warrior Fan/Wand Staff Hoop Movement Yoga Aerial Archery Magic
6:00am - 7:30am
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Patrick Johnston Sunrise Yoga
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
7:40am - 8:50am
Andy House Intro to Poi
Kevin Ringle Intro to hat manipulation
Jenna Lamb Staying on the ball
Joel Lederman Tai Chi Basics
Jon Rodriguez Fan Isolations
Jacob Turner Intro to Groundwork
More
Coming
Soon
Nick Capobianco Flow Fitness
Andia Katz Relaxation Meditation
Zoë-Rose Intro to Aerial Dance
Phoenix Archers Introductory Archery
Ash Leia Fire Eating/Fleshing Basics
9:00am - 10:10am
Andy House What is good spinning?
Kevin Ringle Intro to hat juggling
Jenna Lamb Staying on the ball
Michael Ravenwood SkyFire Double Sword Performance
Dalton Sessumes Contact Leviwand
Lester Mooney Intro Double Staff
Derek Archer Multi-Dimensional Isolations
Curtis Husted German Wheel
Mike Pierce & Shelly Rootist Yoga
Ferris Franzen Aerial Lyra
Phoenix Archers Introductory Archery
April Choi Card Manipulation
10:20am - 11:30am
Raven 90 degrees
Sara Noelle Juggling
Dr. Boogie Clowning Musicality
Jessica Cail INTERMEDIATE WHIP
Doodle Doodlebytes!
Jeremiah Jacobs Double Dragon Staffs
Fiora Sustain Spinning
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Mike Pierce & Shelly Rootist Yoga
Gigi Sapphire Non-Traditional Aerial Shapes
Phoenix Archers Intermediate Archery
Ken Serrano Pro card magic
11:40am - 12:50pm
Anastasia Dubenko Hybrid Flow
Sara Noelle Juggling
Mystic Playing The Fool
Gregory G-Style Fire Board Breaking
Felix Firecat Flash mob choreography Part 2
Ali Cat Steve Rolls and Fishtales
Monica ASL Hoop Class
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Slayer Acro - All levels
Jasmine Rose Partner Aerial Silks
Phoenix Archers Intermediate Archery
Austin Strain Shibari 201
1:00pm - 2:30pm
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
2:40pm - 3:50pm
Anastasia Dubenko Intro to Poi
Lance Woods Club Takeouts
Maya Papaya Stage Presence aka The Art of Bullshit
Anna Maltese Kung Fu Spear
Roux Brûlée Buugeng
Enrico Solriso Triple Staff Workshop - Chest Cascade Variations
Krystin Railing Native American
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Lei Lei & Francis Levity Yoga
Alisha Bourque First Flight Aerial Hammock
Carl Knife Throwing
Raven Aurora Act Creation
4:00pm - 5:10pm
Bryce Smith Exploring inside Space
Raven Poi Juggling
Nicollete Spears Face Painting
Anna Maltese Kung Fu Sabre
Jon Rodriguez FANtispins
Enrico Solriso Advanced Triple Staff
Krystin Railing Native American
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Siobhan & Cody Intro to Partner Acrobatics
Dillan Harris Aerial SIlks
Carl Knife Throwing
Michael Ravenwood SkyFire Arts Academy
5:20pm - 6:30pm
Jeremiah Jacobs Next level 4 poi - 4 poi
Lance Woods Beginning poi juggling
Nicollete Spears Face Painting
Bob Chapin Stage Combat / Swordplay
Felix Firecat Flash mob choreography Part 3
Jeremy Gonzalez Contact staff 102
Kaytibunny Multiple Fire Hoops
Pyro Partner Dancing
Siobhan & Cody Acro and Flow Toys
Dillan Harris Aerial Ropes
Barry Carlin Tomahawk Throwing
Maya Papaya Bare With Us- BURLESQUE!!!
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner
Chef Brian Dinner

Sunday

Dojos ⇛ Poi Juggling Circus Warrior Fan/Wand Staff Hoop Movement Yoga Aerial Archery Magic
6:00am - 7:30am
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Patrick Johnston Sunrise Yoga
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
Welcome Sunrise
9:00am - 10:10am
Courtney Bird Intro to Puppy Hammer
Brandon Allex Intro to 3 Poi
Jenna Lamb the Sacred Clown
Nick Capobianco Rope Dart
Jon Rodriguez Fan Isolations
Jeremiah Jacobs Double Dragon Staffs
Jess Keeler Two Hoops 1 Hand Tech
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Andia Katz Relaxation Meditation
Zoë-Rose Intro to Aerial Dance
Phoenix Archers Build and shoot your own arrow
Raven Aurora Ground Work
10:20am - 11:30am
Ashlee Galliford WTF is Contact Poi
James Bailey Juggling
Jenna Lamb Backwards Day
Frank Hatsis Rope Dart 103
Dalton Sessumes Leviwand Isolations Class
Lester Mooney Intro Double Staff
Derek Archer Multi-Dimensional Isolations
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
Dean Zeller Acro Theraputics
Nikki Pesce Beginning Aerial Lyra
Phoenix Archers Introductory Archery
Ken Serrano Expert card magic
11:40am - 12:50pm
Ashlee Galliford Next Level Contact
James Bailey Juggling
Slinky Josh Slinky Manipulation 201
Flowstyle Kyle Meteor dart 101
Doodle The Geometry of Fans
Ali Cat Contact Staff/ Sword Basics
More
Coming
Soon
Spinnovation LA Cyr Wheel
More
Coming
Soon
Jasmine Rose Partner Aerial Silks
Barry Carlin Tomahawk Throwing
Kenn Serrano Expert card magic
1:00pm - 2:30pm
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
LUNCH BREAK
2:40pm - 3:50pm
Courtney Bird Intro to Puppy Hammer
Jeremiah Jacobs Advanced Poi Juggling (A)
Slinky Josh Beatboxing
Bob Chapin Stage Combat / Swordplay
Doodle Confidence and progression
Enrico Solriso Advanced Triple Staff
Kaytibunny Push your Performance!
Jake Monkeybutt Acrobatic Floorwork
Cassandra Davis Sacred Sacrum
Alisha Bourque First Flight Aerial Hammock
Phoenix Archers Archery Games
Mystic Beyond The Veil
4:00pm - 5:10pm
Brent Lee Intermediate Poi
Matt Martinez Contact Juggling
Eurico Senna Parkour
Jessica Cail ADVANCED WHIP
Nichole Lynn Hanley Lyrical Fan Flow
Jacob Turner Advanced Groundwork
More
Coming
Soon
Jake Monkeybutt Acrobatic Floorwork
Curtis Husted German Wheel
Zosha Womack & Josh Sound Bath
Nadine Young and Chel Rogerson Intro chinese pole solo using fire
Phoenix Archers Intermediate Archery
Mystic Beyond The Veil
5:20pm - 6:30pm
Andy Huang Building a Repertoire
Matt Martinez Contact Juggling
Eurico Senna Parkour
Kenton McDougall Nunchucks level 2
Roux Brûlée Buugeng
Nema Contact Double Staff
More
Coming
Soon
Curtis Husted German Wheel
Nick Capobianco Partner Acro Balancing
Nadine Young and Chel Rogerson Lollipop using fire
Phoenix Archers Build and shoot your own arrow
Ash Leia Polynesian Dance Basics

2018 is EPIC!!!

Take a look at our past class schedules to see what we’ve offered before:

Archived Class Schedules:

2017

2016

2015

Loading site...